example-image
Connect with Us:  

Pan Am Games Swimming - Day 2 Aug 12 Results

Aug 13, 2003

2003 PAN AM SWIMMING MEDALS
Gold Silver Bronze Total
USA 8 6 0 14
ARG 1 1 1 3
TRI 1 0 0 1
BRA 0 2 6 8
CAN 0 1 3 4
10 10 10 30



MEN

100 METRES BUTTERFLY

Final
1	53.04	Michaelson Benjamin,82,USA
2	53.28	Meolans Jose M.,78,ARG
3	53.44	Almeida Kaio,84,BRA
4	53.46	Ilika Josh,76,MEX
5	53.95	Rojas Luis,79,VEN
6	54.06	Hannan Thomas,80,USA
7	54.25	Mangabeira Gabriel,82,BRA
8	54.58	Livingston Andrew,78,PUR

B Final
1	54.62	Becerra Camilo,80,COL
2	54.79	Otero Eduardo,80,ARG
3	54.92	Alesi Octavio,86,VEN
4	55.99	Valdivieso Juan,81,PER
5	56.39	Vythoulkas Christophe,84,BAH
6	56.55	Saez Devin,83,ESA
7	57.25	Muriel William,83,ECU
8	57.95	Cabrera Sergio,83,PAR

Preliminaries
1	53.43	Hannan Thomas,80,USA
2	53.55	Michaelson Benjamin,82,USA
3	54.23	Almeida Kaio,84,BRA
4	54.27	Livingston Andrew,78,PUR
5	54.34	Meolans Jose M.,78,ARG
6	54.34	Ilika Josh,76,MEX
7	54.44	Mangabeira Gabriel,82,BRA
8	54.45	Rojas Luis,79,VEN
9	54.81	Becerra Camilo,80,COL
10	54.83	Otero Eduardo,80,ARG
11	55.76	Vythoulkas Christophe,84,BAH
12	55.77	Valdivieso Juan,81,PER
13	56.07	Alesi Octavio,86,VEN
14	57.23	Saez Devin,83,ESA
15	57.59	Muriel William,83,ECU
16	57.67	Cabrera Sergio,83,PAR
17	57.70	Rodriguez Jose,85,DOM
18	57.99	Touw Ngie Gordon,85,SUR
19	58.61	Henley Scott,82,ISV
20	59.17	De Leon Sergio,84,GUA
21	59.24	Prudencio Carlos,80,BOL
22	59.26	Gittens Cliff,83,BAR
23	59.33	Bisslik David,82,ARU
24	59.60	Wong Timothy,85,JAM
25	59.95	Barahona Roy,86,HON

Exhibition
1	54.06	Cramer Jayme,83,USA
2	54.34	Jones Bryan,78,USA
3	56.74	Monteiro Pedro,75,BRA




400 METRES IND.MEDLEY

Final
1	4:19.09	Margalis Robert,82,USA
2	4:19.65	Donnelly Eric,80,USA
3	4:19.89	Pereira Thiago,86,BRA
4	4:22.04	Knowles Jeremy,81,BAH
5	4:24.42	Ally Bradley,88,BAR
6	4:25.85	Yabe Diogo,80,BRA
7	4:29.37	Oriwol Tobias,85,CAN
8	4:33.62	MacKay Andrew,85,CAY

B Finals
1	4:30.73	Murray Chad,81,CAN
2	4:34.72	Fraser Shaune,88,CAY
3	4:38.47	Burgos Marcos,75,CHI
4	4:38.66	Carrion Hiram,84,PUR
5	4:43.42	Van Rutten Vincent,87,AHO
6	4:47.91	Mauri Jonathan,84,CRC

Premininaries
1	4:23.52	Donnelly Eric,80,USA
2	4:24.00	Margalis Robert,82,USA
3	4:27.05	Knowles Jeremy,81,BAH
4	4:29.02	Yabe Diogo,80,BRA
5	4:29.12	Pereira Thiago,86,BRA
6	4:30.02	Ally Bradley,88,BAR
7	4:30.38	Oriwol Tobias,85,CAN
8	4:32.96	MacKay Andrew,85,CAY
9	4:33.31	Murray Chad,81,CAN
10	4:37.08	Burgos Marcos,75,CHI
11	4:41.81	Fraser Shaune,88,CAY
12	4:43.73	Carrion Hiram,84,PUR
13	4:46.58	Van Rutten Vincent,87,AHO
14	4:47.40	Mauri Jonathan,84,CRC
15	4:53.23	Locke Kieran,84,ISV

Exhibition
1	4:16.80	Lochte Ryan,84,USA
2	4:23.49	Crippen Francis,84,USA
	disq	Urreta Diego,81,MEX




4X200 FREE RELAY

1	7:18.93	United States,USA
	1:50.05	Ketchum Daniel
	1:49.86	Lee Jeffrey
	1:50.34	Lochte Ryan
	1:48,68	Goldberg Bryan

2	7:25.17	Brazil,BRA
	1:50.43	Jayme Carlos
	1:50.74	Mosca Rafael
	1:52,04	Borges Gustavo
	1:51.96	Castro Rodrigo

3	7:27.18	Canada,CAN
	1:50.99	Dickens Scott
	1:50.55	Edey Brian
	1:51.93	Oriwol Tobias
	1:53.71	Russell Colin

4	7:30.20	Mexico,MEX
5	7:41.49	Chile,CHI
6	7:55.68	US Virgin Islands,ISV
7	7:58.58	Bahamas,BAH
8	7:59.22	Dominican Republic,DOM




WOMEN


200 METRES FREESTYLE

Final
1	1:59.80	Vollmer Dana,87,USA
2	2:01.98	Lanne Colleen,79,USA
3	2:02.08	Brochado Mariana,84,BRA
4	2:02.26	Collins Elizabeth,82,CAN
 	2:02.26	Ferreira Monique,80,BRA
6	2:03.23	Szigeti Florencia,81,ARG
7	2:03.27	Atkinson Janelle,82,JAM
8	2:03.38	Beaudry Maya,88,CAN

B Final
1	2:05.32	Galan Alejandra,88,MEX
2	2:06.62	Lopez Atenas,86,MEX
3	2:06.76	Chuck Angela,71,JAM
4	2:08.54	Mojica Solimar,82,PUR
5	2:08.81	Lopez Diana,86,VEN
6	2:08.90	Elphinstone Kaitlyn,85,CAY
7	2:09.53	Martinez Vanessa,83,PUR
8	2:11.00	Wong Maria,86,PER

Preliminaries
1	2:01.88	Vollmer Dana,87,USA
2	2:03.45	Lanne Colleen,79,USA
3	2:03.73	Atkinson Janelle,82,JAM
4	2:04.06	Collins Elizabeth,82,CAN
5	2:04.21	Szigeti Florencia,81,ARG
6	2:04.85	Ferreira Monique,80,BRA
7	2:04.97	Brochado Mariana,84,BRA
8	2:05.10	Beaudry Maya,88,CAN
9	2:05.77	Galan Alejandra,88,MEX
10	2:06.52	Chuck Angela,71,JAM
11	2:07.13	Lopez Atenas,86,MEX
12	2:08.54	Mojica Solimar,82,PUR
13	2:08.57	Martinez Vanessa,83,PUR
14	2:09.70	Lopez Diana,86,VEN
15	2:10.23	Elphinstone Kaitlyn,85,CAY
16	2:11.29	Wong Maria,86,PER
17	2:12.22	Semeco Arlene,84,VEN
18	2:13.63	Deveaux Nikia,85,BAH
19	2:13.81	Zacarias Priscila,86,DOM

Exhibition
1	2:01.61	Hill Mary,85,USA
2	2:02.39	Piper Carly,83,USA
3	2:03.34	Ribeiro Paula,81,BRA
4	2:04.34	Lacroix Audrey,83,CAN
5	2:05.45	Muniz Ana C.,84,BRA




200 METRES BREASTSTROKE

Final
1	2:29.76	Spann Alexandra,86,USA
2	2:31.52	Blackburn Lisa,71,CAN
3	2:31.93	Stoody Kathleen,83,CAN
4	2:33.63	Klein Melissa,85,USA
5	2:33.92	de Giovanni Augustina,85,ARG
6	2:34.10	Nunez Imaday,83,CUB
7	2:34.20	Marmolejo Adriana,82,MEX
8	2:38.12	Melo Joanna,87,BRA

B Final
1	2:41.56	Duval Shannon,88,TRI
2	2:41.75	Comini Romero Patricia,75,BRA
3	2:44.87	Escalante Margoth,84,ESA
4	2:45.49	Atkinson Alia,88,JAM
5	2:45.68	Moreno Katerine,74,BOL
6	2:46.48	Zenoni Maria,85,DOM
7	2:51.53	Shufflebarger Jamie,86,ISV

Preliminaries
1	2:30.94	Spann Alexandra,86,USA
2	2:33.07	Klein Melissa,85,USA
3	2:33.60	Blackburn Lisa,71,CAN
4	2:34.19	Stoody Kathleen,83,CAN
5	2:35.72	de Giovanni Augustina,85,ARG
6	2:36.55	Marmolejo Adriana,82,MEX
7	2:36.80	Nunez Imaday,83,CUB
8	2:40.36	Melo Joanna,87,BRA
9	2:42.25	Comini Romero Patricia,75,BRA
10	2:43.83	Duval Shannon,88,TRI
11	2:46.95	Zenoni Maria,85,DOM
12	2:47.09	Escalante Margoth,84,ESA
13	2:48.15	Moreno Katerine,74,BOL
14	2:48.70	Atkinson Alia,88,JAM
15	2:53.39	Shufflebarger Jamie,86,ISV

Exhibition
1	2:34.98	Caverly Kristen,84,USA
2	2:35.31	Clark Corrie,82,USA