Final Results - Day 11 - July 23
FINALS
MEN
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE - FINAL
1 27.56 Gibson James,79,GBR
2 27.74 Lisogor Oleg,79,UKR
3 27.79 Flaskay Mihaly,82,HUN
4 27.87 Warnecke Mark,70,GER
5 27.92 Mew Darren,79,GBR
6 27.98 Terrin Alessandro,85,ITA
7 28.17 Tahirovic Emil,79,SLO
disq Tepavcevic Mladen,76,YUG
200 METRES BUTTERFLY - FINAL
1 1:54.35 Phelps Michael,85,USA
2 1:55.52 Yamamoto Takashi,78,JPN
3 1:55.66 Malchow Tom,76,USA
4 1:56.10 Parry Stephen,77,GBR
5 1:56.36 Sylantyev Denis,76,UKR
6 1:57.21 Advena Sergiy,84,UKR
7 1:58.22 Norris Justin,80,AUS
8 1:58.95 Nederpelt Travis,85,AUS
4X200 FREE RELAY - FINAL
1 7:08.58 Australia,AUS
2 7:10.26 United States,USA
3 7:14.02 Germany,GER
4 7:14.32 Italy,ITA
5 7:17.38 Canada,CAN
6 7:18.99 Great Britain,GBR
7 7:20.60 Greece,GRE
8 7:27.96 China,CHN
100 METRES FREESTYLE - SEMI FINAL
1 48.39 vdHoogenband Pieter,78,NED
2 48.51 Popov Alexander,71,RUS
3 48.71 Thorpe Ian,82,AUS
4 48.78 Lezak Jason,75,USA
5 48.98 Kapralov Andrei,80,RUS
6 49.29 Neethling Ryk,77,RSA
7 49.44 Bousquet Frederick,81,FRA
8 49.54 Cavic Michael,83,YUG
9 49.55 Spanneberg Torsten,75,GER
10 49.56 Callus Ashley,79,AUS
11 49.60 Hayden Brent,83,CAN
12 49.70 Tucker Scott,75,USA
13 49.72 Vismara Lorenzo,75,ITA
14 49.77 Novy Karel,80,SUI
15 49.88 Mankoc Peter,78,SLO
16 50.12 Herbst Stefan,78,GER
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE - SEMI FINAL
1 2:09.73 Kitajima Kosuke,82,JPN
2 2:10.69 Edmond Ian,78,GBR
3 2:11.33 Hansen Brendan,81,USA
4 2:11.88 Piper Jim,81,AUS
5 2:12.74 Komornikov Dimitri,81,RUS
6 2:12.86 Ivanov Andrei,76,RUS
7 2:13.17 Podoprigora Max,78,AUT
8 2:13.19 Brown Michael,84,CAN
9 2:13.23 Knabe Morgan,81,CAN
10 2:13.88 Gustavsson Martin,80,SWE
11 2:14.23 Bernard Yohan,74,FRA
12 2:14.36 Rummolo Davide,77,ITA
13 2:14.60 Fioravanti Domenico,77,ITA
14 2:14.84 Gyurta Daniel,89,HUN
15 2:14.96 Parkin Terence,79,RSA
16 2:15.27 Sveinsson Jakob,82,ISL
WOMEN
200 METRES FREESTYLE - FINAL
1 1:58.32 Popchenko Alena,79,BLR
2 1:58.44 Moravcova Martina,76,SVK
3 1:58.54 Yang Yu,85,CHN
4 1:58.84 Benko Lindsay,76,USA
5 1:59.27 Figues Solenne,79,FRA
6 1:59.28 Lillhage Josefine,80,SWE
7 1:59.46 Graham Elka,81,AUS
8 1:59.81 Jeffrey Rhiannon,86,USA
50 METRES BACKSTROKE - SEMI FINAL
1 28.52 Zhivanevskaya Nina,77,ESP
2 28.62 Hlavackova Ilona,77,CZE
3 28.79 Volker Sandra,74,GER
4 28.80 Cope Haley,78,USA
5 28.80 Ornstedt Louise,85,DEN
6 28.82 Inada Noriko,78,JPN
7 28.86 Manaudou Laure,86,FRA
8 28.91 Carroll Jennifer,81,CAN
9 28.94 Cheng Jiaru,86,CHN
10 28.96 Rooney Giaan,82,AUS
11 29.03 Nakamura Mai,79,JPN
12 29.05 Shim Min-Jie,83,KOR
13 29.20 Jovanovic Sanja,86,CRO
14 29.25 Gammel Erin,80,CAN
15 29.36 McLean Hannah,81,NZL
16 29.64 Seppala Hanna-M.,84,FIN
200 METRES BUTTERFLY - SEMI FINAL
1 2:08.42 Jedrzejczak Otylia,83,POL
2 2:08.71 Descenza Mary,85,USA
3 2:08.88 Risztov Eva,85,HUN
4 2:09.41 Nakanishi Yuko,81,JPN
5 2:10.72 Segat Francesca,83,ITA
6 2:10.96 Vives Roser,84,ESP
7 2:10.99 Galvez Felicity,85,AUS
8 2:11.42 Mehlhorn Annika,83,GER
9 2:12.02 Osada Yukiko,81,JPN
10 2:12.28 Schipper Jessica,87,AUS
11 2:12.49 Cui Li,86,CHN
12 2:12.56 Zhang Tianyi,90,CHN
13 2:12.74 Loots Amanda,78,RSA
14 2:12.76 Mason Emily,82,USA
15 2:12.76 Sutiagina Natalia,80,RUS
16 2:13.96 Melachroinou Zampia,79,GRE